View full screen - View 1 of Lot 76. Collection of Jewels, Jaeger LeCoultre wristwatch and Robert Theurer & Fils pocket watch| Collezione di gioielli, un orologio da polso, Jager LeCoultre e orologio Robert Theurer & Fils watch.

Buccellati | Jaeger-LeCoultre

Collection of Jewels, Jaeger LeCoultre wristwatch and Robert Theurer & Fils pocket watch| Collezione di gioielli, un orologio da polso, Jager LeCoultre e orologio Robert Theurer & Fils watch

October 23, 02:16 PM GMT

5,500 - 6,500 EUR

Comprising: a brooch designed as a spray of oak leaves and cultured pearl acorns, signed M. Buccellati, a ring of foliate design decorated with a brilliant-cut diamond, signed A. Minotto; a ring of of cross-over design centering a brilliant-cut diamond, enhanced by single-cut diamonds; a bracelet designed as a series of articulated geometrical links; a florentine mosaic brooch depicting a flower bouquet.

  • Brooch, signed M. Buccellati
  • Yellow gold diamond ring, signed A. Minotto, size 55
  • White gold and diamond ring, size 54
  • Bracelet, length approximately 185mm
  • Total gross weight 73,41 grams.

and

Jaeger-LeCoultre | Robert Theurer & Fils

Reference 9027.21 | A yellow gold wristwatch | Circa 1970

A gilt metal open-faced enameled watch | Circa 1850

Dial: white | white enamel

Calibre: cal. 818/2 manual winding, 17 jewels | manual winding, jewelled

Movement number: 2'199'014 | 54'268

Case: 18k yellow gold, snap-on case back | gilt metal, hinged back and cuvette

Case number: 1'390'657 | 54'268

Closure: 18k yellow gold Jaeger-LeCoultre buckle | -

Size: 22.5 mm diameter | 33 mm diameter

Signed: dial, case and movement signed LeCoultre | case

Box: no

Papers: no

Accessories: none

(Comprendente: una spilla realizzata a forma di ramo con foglie di quercia e ghiande in perle coltivate; Un anello in oro giallo con un motivo a foglie decorato al centro con un diamante di taglio brillante; un anello in oro bianco con al centro un diamante di taglio brillante ulteriormente impreziosito con diamanti taglio huit huit; un bracciale realizzato a maglie geometriche in oro rosa; un spilla in mosaico fiorentino con disegno floreale.

  • Spilla, firmata M. Buccellati, oro 18 carati
  • Anello in oro giallo e diamanti, firmato A. Minotti, misura 55
  • Anello in oro bianco e diamanti, misura 54
  • Bracciale, lunghezza approssimativa 185mm
  • Peso totale grammi 73,41

E

Reference 9027.21 | Orologio da polso in oro giallo| Circa 1970

Orologio in metallo dorato e smalto | Circa 1850

Quadrante: bianco | smalto bianco

Calibro: cal. 818/2 carica manual, 17 gioielli | carica manuale, jewelled

Numero movimento: 2'199'014 | 54'268

Cassa: oro giallo 18 carati, fondello a scatto | metallo dorato, a cerniera e cuvette

Numero cassa: 1'390'657 | 54'268

Fermezza: oro giallo 18 carati Jaeger-LeCoultre | -

Misure: 22.5 mm diametro | 33 mm diametro

Firma: quadrante, cassa e movimento firmati LeCoultre | cassa

Scatola: no

Documenti: no

Accessori: nessuno

Please contact the department for the export of this property.

(Per favore contatti il dipartimento per l'esportazione di questa proprietà.)