Collection of Jewels, Jaeger LeCoultre wristwatch and Robert Theurer & Fils pocket watch| Collezione di gioielli, un orologio da polso, Jager LeCoultre e orologio Robert Theurer & Fils watch
October 23, 02:16 PM GMT
5,500 - 6,500 EUR
Comprising: a brooch designed as a spray of oak leaves and cultured pearl acorns, signed M. Buccellati, a ring of foliate design decorated with a brilliant-cut diamond, signed A. Minotto; a ring of of cross-over design centering a brilliant-cut diamond, enhanced by single-cut diamonds; a bracelet designed as a series of articulated geometrical links; a florentine mosaic brooch depicting a flower bouquet.
and
Jaeger-LeCoultre | Robert Theurer & Fils
Reference 9027.21 | A yellow gold wristwatch | Circa 1970
A gilt metal open-faced enameled watch | Circa 1850
Dial: white | white enamel
Calibre: cal. 818/2 manual winding, 17 jewels | manual winding, jewelled
Movement number: 2'199'014 | 54'268
Case: 18k yellow gold, snap-on case back | gilt metal, hinged back and cuvette
Case number: 1'390'657 | 54'268
Closure: 18k yellow gold Jaeger-LeCoultre buckle | -
Size: 22.5 mm diameter | 33 mm diameter
Signed: dial, case and movement signed LeCoultre | case
Box: no
Papers: no
Accessories: none
(Comprendente: una spilla realizzata a forma di ramo con foglie di quercia e ghiande in perle coltivate; Un anello in oro giallo con un motivo a foglie decorato al centro con un diamante di taglio brillante; un anello in oro bianco con al centro un diamante di taglio brillante ulteriormente impreziosito con diamanti taglio huit huit; un bracciale realizzato a maglie geometriche in oro rosa; un spilla in mosaico fiorentino con disegno floreale.
E
Reference 9027.21 | Orologio da polso in oro giallo| Circa 1970
Orologio in metallo dorato e smalto | Circa 1850
Quadrante: bianco | smalto bianco
Calibro: cal. 818/2 carica manual, 17 gioielli | carica manuale, jewelled
Numero movimento: 2'199'014 | 54'268
Cassa: oro giallo 18 carati, fondello a scatto | metallo dorato, a cerniera e cuvette
Numero cassa: 1'390'657 | 54'268
Fermezza: oro giallo 18 carati Jaeger-LeCoultre | -
Misure: 22.5 mm diametro | 33 mm diametro
Firma: quadrante, cassa e movimento firmati LeCoultre | cassa
Scatola: no
Documenti: no
Accessori: nessuno
Please contact the department for the export of this property.
(Per favore contatti il dipartimento per l'esportazione di questa proprietà.)