View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. Deux bracelets or et pierres de couleur | Two gold and gem-set bracelets.

Deux bracelets or et pierres de couleur | Two gold and gem-set bracelets

March 26, 04:38 PM GMT

3,000 - 6,000 EUR

Chacun à décor végétal, l'un réhaussé de diamants bruns taille brillant, le second d'un alliage de métal en forme de feuille et de citrines tailles ovale et poire, circonférences intérieures 190 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 229.83 g.

Each of foliate design, one is enhanced with brown brilliant-cut diamonds, the second with a leaf-shaped in metal alloy, oval and pear-shaped citrines, inner circumferences approximately 190 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 229.83 grams.