View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. Bracelet rubis, saphir et diamants | Ruby, sapphire and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet rubis, saphir et diamants | Ruby, sapphire and diamond bracelet

March 26, 04:38 PM GMT

6,000 - 12,000 EUR

Centré d'un motif ajouré du 19ème siècle, orné de rubis taille ronde, de diamants taille rose, d'un saphir ovale et réhaussé d'émail noir, le bracelet composé de multiples rangs de perles de rubis, longueur 180 mm, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 74.16 g, transformations.

Centered with a 19th century openwork motif, set with round rubies, rose diamonds, an oval sapphire, and enhanced with black enamel, the bracelet composed of multiple rows of ruby pearls, length approximately 180mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 74.16 grams; composite.