View full screen - View 1 of Lot 153. Book production - Bookbinding - Auction catalogues.

Book production - Bookbinding - Auction catalogues

No reserve

January 8, 05:33 PM GMT

75 - 150 USD

Read more.

Lot Comprises:

Libreria antiquaria Hoepli, Manoscritti, miniature, incunabuli, legature, libri figurati dei secoli XVI e XVIII, Milan, 7 April 1927

Libreria antiquaria Hoepli, Cento libri piacevoli, Catalogo estroso compilato da Antonio Pescarzoli, Milan, 5 March 1936

U. Hoepli & W.S. Kundig, La guirlande : choix de manuscrits à miniatures, d'autographes, d'incunables à figures, de reliures et de livres illustrès des XVIe, XVIIe, XVIIIe, XIXe, et XXe siècles, Geneva, 20 November 20, 1947

Sold as a group, not subject to return.