PROPERTY FROM AN IMPORTANT EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 12, 04:08 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property from an Important European Private Collection
A cloisonné enamel ‘lotus’ hu-form vase
Ming dynasty, 16th / 17th century
Height 35 cm, 13¾ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Vase de forme Hu en émaux cloisonnés à décor de lotus, dynastie Ming, XVIe / XVIIe siècle
歐洲私人收藏
明十六 / 十七世紀 掐絲琺瑯纏枝番蓮紋鋪首耳活環壺
Die Ware aus dem Teufelsland, Chinesische und japanische Cloisonné – und Champlevé-Arbeiten von 1400 bis 1900, Museum für Kunsthandwerk, Frankfurt am Main, 1981, cat. no. 47.
《Die Ware aus dem Teufelsland, Chinesische und japanische Cloisonné – und Champlevé-Arbeiten von 1400 bis 1900 》,應用藝術博物館,法蘭克福,1981年,編號47
Compare a related vase preserved in the Palace Museum, Beijing, illustrated in Compendium of Collections in the Palace Museum. Enamels 2: Cloisonné in the Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), Beijing, 2011, pl. 25.