View full screen - View 1 of Lot 280. Pair of ruby and diamond ear clips | Paire de clips d'oreille rubis et diamants.

Elizabeth Gage

Pair of ruby and diamond ear clips | Paire de clips d'oreille rubis et diamants

No reserve

May 22, 01:21 PM GMT

1,400 - 2,400 EUR

Each of abstract textured design, set with circular-cut and cabochon rubies and brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 40 x 35mm, signed, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 33.02 grams.

Chacun à décor abstrait, serti de rubis taille ronde et cabochons, réhaussé de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 40 x 35 mm, signés, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 33.02 g.