Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II
Jadeite, seed pearl and diamond necklace | Collier jadéite, perles semence et diamants
No reserve
May 22, 01:29 PM GMT
1,100 - 1,400 EUR
Designed as a strand of jadeite beads, suspending a detachable tassel pendant, completed by a multi-strand torsade necklace composed of numerous seed pearl accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, circular-cut garnets, aquamarines, tourmalines and green stones, length approximately 520mm (adjustable), signed, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 307.80 grams.
Composé d'un rang de perles de jadéite retenant en pendentif un pompon, complété par plusieurs rangs torsadés de perles semence réhaussés de motifs sertis de diamants taille brillant, de grenats, d'aigue-marine, de tourmalines et pierres vertes taille ronde, longueur 520 mm (ajustable), signé, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 307.80 g.