Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 341. A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze mantel clock, circa 1825| Pendule en bronze doré et patiné d’époque Restauration, le mouvement signé Tarault, vers 1825.

A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze mantel clock, circa 1825| Pendule en bronze doré et patiné d’époque Restauration, le mouvement signé Tarault, vers 1825

No reserve

May 22, 02:22 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze mantel clock, circa 1825

the dial signed Tarault, Fb St Honoré No.24 à Paris, the bell striking movement with outside count wheel and silk suspension, the case in the form of a martial trophy

Height. 21 5/8 in

Pendule en bronze doré et patiné d’époque Restauration, le mouvement signé Tarault, vers 1825

décorée d’un trophée militaire, le cadran signé Tarault, FB St Honoré n°24 à Paris, le mouvement inscrit 364-5.

Haut. 55 cm