Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II
No reserve
May 22, 02:22 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A Restauration ormolu and patinated bronze mantel clock, circa 1825
the dial signed Tarault, Fb St Honoré No.24 à Paris, the bell striking movement with outside count wheel and silk suspension, the case in the form of a martial trophy
Height. 21 5/8 in
Pendule en bronze doré et patiné d’époque Restauration, le mouvement signé Tarault, vers 1825
décorée d’un trophée militaire, le cadran signé Tarault, FB St Honoré n°24 à Paris, le mouvement inscrit 364-5.
Haut. 55 cm