Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II
No reserve
Lot closes
May 22, 12:13 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Current Bid
1,400 EUR
16 Bids
No reserve
A Louis XVI grey-painted wood console table, late 18th century
resting on a base with acanthus leaves, with a white marble top ; (restorations)
Height. 32 1/4 in, width. 42 in, depth. 16 in
Console d’époque Louis XVI en bois peint, fin du XVIIIe siècle
reposant sur une base sculptée de feuilles d’acanthes, dessus de marbre blanc ; (restaurations)
Haut. 82 cm, larg. 107 cm, prof. 41 cm