Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 212. A Louis XVI grey-painted wood console table, late 18th century | Console d’époque Louis XVI en bois peint, fin du XVIIIe siècle .

A Louis XVI grey-painted wood console table, late 18th century | Console d’époque Louis XVI en bois peint, fin du XVIIIe siècle

No reserve

May 22, 12:13 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A Louis XVI grey-painted wood console table, late 18th century

resting on a base with acanthus leaves, with a white marble top ; (restorations)

Height. 32 1/4 in, width. 42 in, depth. 16 in

Console d’époque Louis XVI en bois peint, fin du XVIIIe siècle

reposant sur une base sculptée de feuilles d’acanthes, dessus de marbre blanc ; (restaurations)

Haut. 82 cm, larg. 107 cm, prof. 41 cm