Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. Pair of cultured and diamond necklaces | Paire de colliers perles de culture et diamants .

Luis Gil

Pair of cultured and diamond necklaces | Paire de colliers perles de culture et diamants

Live auction begins on:

May 21, 12:30 PM GMT

7,500 - 11,000 EUR

Each ornated with grey cultured pearls measuring between 11.0 and 12.7mm, enhanced with brilliant-cut diamond rondelles and openwork links, can be worn together, lengths 400, 430 and 830mm, exempted from assay marking for platinum, combined gross weight 217.92 grams.

Chacun orné de perles de culture grises mesurant entre 11.0 et 12.7mm, réhaussées de rondelles et de maillons entièrement sertis de diamants taille brillant, pouvant être portés ensemble, longueurs 400, 430 et 830mm, dispense de poinçonnage pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut total 217.92 g.