Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 83. A pair of Chinese celadon porcelain bowls, probably Kangxi period (1662-1772) and gilt-bronze mounted, possibly England, 19th century | Paire de coupes en porcelaine céladon de Chine, probablement d’époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et monture de bronze doré, peut-être Angleterre, XIXe siècle.

A pair of Chinese celadon porcelain bowls, probably Kangxi period (1662-1772) and gilt-bronze mounted, possibly England, 19th century | Paire de coupes en porcelaine céladon de Chine, probablement d’époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et monture de bronze doré, peut-être Angleterre, XIXe siècle

Live auction begins on:

May 21, 12:30 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

A pair of Chinese celadon porcelain bowls, probably Kangxi period (1662-1772) and gilt-bronze mounted, possibly England, 19th century

adorned with dragoons and snakes

Height. 8¾ in, width. 9½ in

Paire de coupes en porcelaine céladon de Chine, probablement d’époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et monture de bronze doré, peut-être Angleterre, XIXe siècle

à décor de dragons et de serpents

Haut. 22 cm, larg. 24 cm