Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 141. A pair of bronze flowerpots, early 20th century | Paire de cache-pots en bronze, XXe siècle.

A pair of bronze flowerpots, early 20th century | Paire de cache-pots en bronze, XXe siècle

Live auction begins on:

May 21, 12:30 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A pair of bronze flowerpots, early 20th century

with chinese style scenes, on four paw-feet, with metal liners; (relacquered)

Height. 23½ in, diam. 29½ in

Paire de cache-pots en bronze, XXe siècle

à décor chinoisant sur quatre pieds-griffe, avec doublure en métal; (relaqué)

Haut. 60 cm, diam. 75 cm