View full screen - View 1 of Lot 117. View of a Spanish City | Vue d'une ville espagnole.

André Maire

View of a Spanish City | Vue d'une ville espagnole

June 19, 03:36 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

André Maire

Paris 1898 - 1984

View of a Spanish City

Oil on panel, inserted

Signed lower right André / Maire

Image size: 91,7 x 120,3 cm ; 36⅛ by 47⅜ in.

____________________________________________

André Maire

Paris 1898 - 1984

Vue d'une ville en Espagne

Huile sur panneau, enchâssé

Signé en bas à droite André / Maire

A vue : 91,7 x 120,3 cm ; 36⅛ by 47⅜ in.

Anonymous sale, Tajan, Paris, 19 May 2003, lot 15 (titled Ronda);

Where acquired by Mlle J. ;

By inheritance to the present owner.

Vente anonyme, Tajan, Paris, 19 mai 2003, lot 15 (sous le titre Ronda) ;

Où acquis par Mlle J. ;

Par descendance à l'actuel propriétaire.

Discover more about the collection, reading our dedicated catalogue.