View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. Jesus on the Cross; St Louis and St Veronique; St Barbara and Saint Teresa of Avila; Angels | Jésus sur la Croix ; Saint Louis et sainte Véronique ; Sainte Barbe et Sainte Thérèse d’Avila ; Anges.

Atelier Beyaert

Jesus on the Cross; St Louis and St Veronique; St Barbara and Saint Teresa of Avila; Angels | Jésus sur la Croix ; Saint Louis et sainte Véronique ; Sainte Barbe et Sainte Thérèse d’Avila ; Anges

No reserve

June 19, 03:36 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Atelier Beyaert

Central part: Jesus on the Cross

Left wing: St Louis and St Veronique (recto); Angels (verso)

Right wing: St Barbara and Saint Teresa of Avila (recto); Angels (verso)

Oil on canvas and on metal, shaped, a triptyque

The central part, signed, dated and localized lower left ATELIER / BEYAERT. / 1912 BRUGES

Central part, at the highest: 148 cm ; 58¼ in. ; at the largest: 227,4 cm ; 89½ in.

Wings; at the highest: 137,5 cm ; 54⅛ in.; at the largest: 98,4 cm ; 38¾ in.

____________________________________________

Atelier Beyaert

Partie centrale : Jésus sur la Croix

Volet de gauche : Saint Louis et sainte Véronique (recto) ; Anges (verso)

Volet de droite : Sainte Barbe et Sainte Thérèse d’Avila (recto) ; Anges (verso)

Huile sur toile et métal, chantourné, formant triptyque

La partie centrale signée, datée et localisée en bas à gauche ATELIER / BEYAERT. / 1912 BRUGES

Partie centrale : au plus haut : 148 cm ; 58¼ in. ; au plus large : 227,4 cm ; 89½ in.

Volets latéraux : au plus haut : 137,5 cm ; 54⅛ in. ; au plus large : 98,4 cm ; 38¾ in.