Blossoming tree | Arbre en fleurs
June 19, 03:36 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Achille Laugé
Arzens 1861 - 1944 Cailhau
Blossoming tree
Oil on canvas, unframed
Signed and dated lower left A. Laugé 1921
73 x 50 cm ; 28¾ by 19¾ in.
This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné being prepared by Nicole Tamburini.
____________________________________________
Achille Laugé
Arzens 1861 - 1944 Cailhau
Arbre en fleurs
Huile sur toile, sans cadre
Signé et daté en bas à gauche A. Laugé 1921
73 x 50 cm ; 28¾ by 19¾ in.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue raisonné en cours de préparation par Nicole Tamburini.
Collection Albert Sarraut, France (acquired directly from the artist);
By inheritance to Mlle J., granddaughter of the above;
By inheritance to the present owner.
Collection Albert Sarraut, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste) ;
Par héritage à Mlle J., petite-fille du précédent;
Par héritage au propriétaire actuel.
Discover more about the collection, reading our dedicated catalogue.