View full screen - View 1 of Lot 110. Blossoming tree | Arbre en fleurs.

Achille Laugé

Blossoming tree | Arbre en fleurs

June 19, 03:36 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Achille Laugé

Arzens 1861 - 1944 Cailhau

Blossoming tree

Oil on canvas, unframed

Signed and dated lower left A. Laugé 1921

73 x 50 cm ; 28¾ by 19¾ in.

This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné being prepared by Nicole Tamburini.

____________________________________________

Achille Laugé

Arzens 1861 - 1944 Cailhau

Arbre en fleurs

Huile sur toile, sans cadre

Signé et daté en bas à gauche A. Laugé 1921

73 x 50 cm ; 28¾ by 19¾ in.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue raisonné en cours de préparation par Nicole Tamburini.

Collection Albert Sarraut, France (acquired directly from the artist);

By inheritance to Mlle J., granddaughter of the above;

By inheritance to the present owner.

Collection Albert Sarraut, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste) ;

Par héritage à Mlle J., petite-fille du précédent;

Par héritage au propriétaire actuel.

Discover more about the collection, reading our dedicated catalogue.