Property from a Distinguished Collection, Europe
Schornstein & Schornstein
June 12, 01:45 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Hermann Glöckner
1889 - 1987
i. & ii. Schornstein
i. signed and dated 280771 (on the reverse)
ii. signed and dated 290771 (on the reverse)
i. & ii. tempera on paper
i. & ii. 61.5 by 45 cm.; 24¼ by 17¾ in.
i. Executed in 1971.
ii. Executed in 1971.
We are grateful to Bernd Heise, Dresden for his assistance with the cataloguing.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer herausragenden Sammlung, Europa
Hermann Glöckner
1889 - 1987
i. & ii. Schornstein
i. signiert und datiert 280771 (auf der Rückseite)
ii. signiert und datiert 290771 (auf der Rückseite)
i. & ii. Tempera auf Papier
i. & ii. 61.5 x 45 cm.; 24¼ x 17¾ in.
i. Entstanden 1971.
ii. Entstanden 1971.
Wir bedanken uns bei Bernd Heise, Dresden, für die Unterstützung bei der Katalogisierung.
Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia
Galerie Holzwarth, Stuttgart
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1992
Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Galerie Holzwarth, Stuttgart
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1992 erworben