View full screen - View 1 of Lot 154. Schornstein & Schornstein.

Property from a Distinguished Collection, Europe

Hermann Glöckner

Schornstein & Schornstein

June 12, 01:45 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Hermann Glöckner

1889 - 1987

i. & ii. Schornstein

i. signed and dated 280771 (on the reverse)

ii. signed and dated 290771 (on the reverse)

i. & ii. tempera on paper

i. & ii. 61.5 by 45 cm.; 24¼ by 17¾ in.

i. Executed in 1971.

ii. Executed in 1971.

We are grateful to Bernd Heise, Dresden for his assistance with the cataloguing.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer herausragenden Sammlung, Europa

Hermann Glöckner

1889 - 1987

i. & ii. Schornstein

i. signiert und datiert 280771 (auf der Rückseite)

ii. signiert und datiert 290771 (auf der Rückseite)

i. & ii. Tempera auf Papier

i. & ii. 61.5 x 45 cm.; 24¼ x 17¾ in.

i. Entstanden 1971.

ii. Entstanden 1971.

Wir bedanken uns bei Bernd Heise, Dresden, für die Unterstützung bei der Katalogisierung.

Private Collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Galerie Holzwarth, Stuttgart

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1992

Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Galerie Holzwarth, Stuttgart

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1992 erworben