View full screen - View 1 of Lot 403. Pont sur l'Arno à Florence.

Raoul Dufy

Pont sur l'Arno à Florence

July 17, 04:03 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 USD

Raoul Dufy

1877 - 1953

Pont sur l'Arno à Florence

signed Raoul Dufy. (lower right)

watercolor and pencil on paper

19 ⅝ by 26 in.

50 by 66 cm.

Executed in 1922.

Palais Galliéra, Paris, 3 April 1962, lot 18

Galerie Félix Vercel, New York

Acquired from the above on 11 July 1979 by the present owner

Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, no. 278, p. 101, illustrated