Pont sur l'Arno à Florence
July 17, 04:03 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 USD
Raoul Dufy
1877 - 1953
Pont sur l'Arno à Florence
signed Raoul Dufy. (lower right)
watercolor and pencil on paper
19 ⅝ by 26 in.
50 by 66 cm.
Executed in 1922.
Palais Galliéra, Paris, 3 April 1962, lot 18
Galerie Félix Vercel, New York
Acquired from the above on 11 July 1979 by the present owner
Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, no. 278, p. 101, illustrated