Property from an Important Private Collection
Lampenstation
March 20, 04:53 PM GMT
35,000 - 45,000 EUR
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 - 1977
Lampenstation
signed and dated 1921 (upper left)
ink on paper
65.2 by 50 cm.
25⅝ by 19¾ in.
Executed in 1921.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer bedeutenden Privatsammlung
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 - 1977
Lampenstation
signiert und datiert 1921 (oben links)
Tusche auf Papier
65.2 x 50 cm.
25⅝ x 19¾ in.
Entstanden 1921.
Private Collection, Germany
Private Collection, Switzerland
Private Collection (by descent from the above)
Koller Auctions Zürich, 5 December 2015, lot 3223
Acquired from the above sale by the present owner
Privatsammlung Deutschland
Privatsammlung, Schweiz
Privatsammlung (durch Erbschaft vom Obengenannten)
Koller Auctions Zürich, 5. Dezember 2015, Los 3223
Auf der obengenannten Auktion durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben
Rome, Hermes Studio d'Arte, Conrad Felixmüller, Oli, Acquarelli, Disegni, Inchiostri dal 1914 al 1970, 1971, n.p.
Rom, Hermes Studio d'Arte, Conrad Felixmüller, Oli, Acquarelli, Disegni, Inchiostri dal 1914 al 1970, 1971, o.S.