View full screen - View 1 of Lot 76.  Feder (Feather).

Property from a Private Collection, Germany

René Wirths

Feder (Feather)

March 20, 04:53 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

René Wirths

b. 1967

Feder (Feather)

signed, titled and dated 2008 (on the reverse)

acrylic on canvas

80.5 by 289.7 cm.

31¾ by 114 in.

Executed in 2008.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Deutschland

René Wirths

geb. 1967

Feder

signiert, betitelt und datiert 2008 (auf der Rückseite)

Acryl auf Leinwand

80.5 x 289.7 cm.

31¾ x 114 in.

Entstanden 2008.

Private Collection, Germany

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Privatsammlung, Deutschland

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer erworben

Dusseldorf, Schönewald Fine Arts, Zustände, 2009, n.p., illustrated

Rotterdam, Kunsthal, The Thing Itself, 2011, illustrated

Düsseldorf, Schönewald Fine Arts, Zustände, 2009, o.S., abgebildet

Rotterdam, Kunsthal, The Thing Itself, 2011, abgebildet

Galerie Michael Haas (ed.), René Wirths - ZEUG, Bielefeld, 2022, illustrated

Galerie Michael Haas (Hg.), René Wirths - ZEUG, Bielefeld, 2022, abgebildet