PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG
Clous 65 No 5-201
March 20, 04:53 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg
Bernard Aubertin
1934 - 2015
Clous 65 No 5-201
signed, titled, dated 1965 and inscribed (on the reverse)
acrylic and nails on board
40 by 60 cm.
15¾ by 23⅝ in.
Executed in 1965.
This work is registered under no. TCLR56 – 1000345823 in the Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg
Bernard Aubertin
1934 - 2015
Clous 65 No 5-201
signiert, betitelt, datiert 1965 und beschriftet (auf der Rückseite)
Acryl und Nägel auf Holz
60 x 60 cm.
15¾ x 23⅝ in.
Entstanden 1965.
Dieses Werk ist unter der Nr. TCLR56 – 1000345823 im Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia, registriert.