View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. Clous 65 No 5-201.

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG

Bernard Aubertin

Clous 65 No 5-201

March 20, 04:53 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property from a Private Collection, Baden-Wuerttemberg

Bernard Aubertin

1934 - 2015

Clous 65 No 5-201

signed, titled, dated 1965 and inscribed (on the reverse)

acrylic and nails on board

40 by 60 cm.

15¾ by 23⅝ in.

Executed in 1965.

This work is registered under no. TCLR56 – 1000345823 in the Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg

Bernard Aubertin

1934 - 2015

Clous 65 No 5-201

signiert, betitelt, datiert 1965 und beschriftet (auf der Rückseite)

Acryl und Nägel auf Holz

60 x 60 cm.

15¾ x 23⅝ in.

Entstanden 1965.

Dieses Werk ist unter der Nr. TCLR56 – 1000345823 im Archivio Opere Bernard Aubertin, Brescia, registriert.