Modern & Contemporary Art

Modern & Contemporary Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 16. Berceuse (Schlaflied).

Property from a Private Collection, Düsseldorf

Konrad Klapheck

Berceuse (Schlaflied)

March 20, 04:53 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Konrad Klapheck

1935 - 2023

Berceuse (Schlaflied)

signed and dated 71 (on the reverse)

109.5 by 90.5 cm.

43⅛ by 35⅝ in.

Executed in 1971.

The work is registered in the artist's unpublished catalog raisonné with the number 218. We are grateful to Prof. Dr. Elisa Klapheck for her kind support in cataloging this lot.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer Privatsammlung, Düsseldorf

Konrad Klapheck

1935 - 2023

Berceuse (Schlaflied)

signiert und datiert 71 (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

109.5 x 90.5 cm.

43⅛ x 35⅝ in.

Entstanden 1971.

Das Werk ist im unveröffentlichten Werkverzeichnis des Künstlers mit der Nummer 218 verzeichnet. Wir danken Prof. Dr. Elisa Klapheck für die freundliche Unterstützung bei der Katalogisierung dieses Loses.

Galerie Jasa, Munich

Private Collection, Dusseldorf

Thence by descent to the present owner

Galerie Jasa, München

Privatsammlung, Düsseldorf

Seitdem durch Erbschaft beim derzeitigen Eigentümer