Irregular form
December 5, 03:31 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Sol LeWitt
1928 - 2007
Irregular Form
signed and dated 98 (lower right)
gouache on paper
19 x 57 cm; 7 ½ x 22 ½ in.
Executed in 1998.
____________________________________
Sol LeWitt
1928 - 2007
Irregular Form
signé et daté 98 (en bas à droite)
gouache sur papier
19 x 57 cm; 7 ½ x 22 ½ in.
Exécuté en 1998.
Acquired as a gift from the artist by the present owner in December 1998