View full screen - View 1 of Lot 255. Irregular form.

Sol LeWitt

Irregular form

December 5, 03:31 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Sol LeWitt

1928 - 2007

Irregular Form

signed and dated 98 (lower right)

gouache on paper

19 x 57 cm; 7 ½ x 22 ½ in.

Executed in 1998.

____________________________________

Sol LeWitt

1928 - 2007

Irregular Form

signé et daté 98 (en bas à droite)

gouache sur papier

19 x 57 cm; 7 ½ x 22 ½ in.

Exécuté en 1998.

Acquired as a gift from the artist by the present owner in December 1998