View full screen - View 1 of Lot 240. Eden Blu.

Marcello Lo Giudice

Eden Blu

December 5, 03:16 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Marcello Lo Giudice

b. 1957

Eden Blu

signed, titled and dated 2023 (on the reverse)

oil and pigments on canvas

100 x 100 cm ; 39 ⅜ x 39 ⅜ in.

Executed in 2023.

This work is archived by Lo Giudice Archive Monaco with the number : MLG 22EBOT91.

_____________________________________________________

Marcello Lo Giudice

n. 1957

Eden Blu

signé, titré et daté 2023 (au dos)

huile et pigments sur toile

Exécuté en 2023.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée par Lo Giudice Archive Monaco sous le numéro : MLG 22EBOT91.

Private Collection, Monaco

Venice, 59th Biennale of Art of Venice , 23 April - 27 November 2022