Irish Art
Irish Art
L'Escalier
May 2, 12:34 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Orla de Bri
b. 1965
L'Escalier
signed O. de B, dated 23 and numbered 2/3 at the base
bronze
height: 42.5 cm.; 16 3/4 in.
Conceived and cast in 2023, the present work is number 2 from the edition of 3.
Orla de Bri
b. 1965
L'Escalier
signé O. de B, daté 23 et numéroté 2/3 au socle
bronze
hauteur: 42.5 cm.; 16 3/4 in.
Conçue et fondu en 2023, la présente œuvre est numero 2 de l'édition de 3 exemplaires.
The Artist
L'Artiste