Irish Art

Irish Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 35. L'Escalier.

Orla de Brí

L'Escalier

May 2, 12:34 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Orla de Bri

b. 1965

L'Escalier

signed O. de B, dated 23 and numbered 2/3 at the base

bronze

height: 42.5 cm.; 16 3/4 in.

Conceived and cast in 2023, the present work is number 2 from the edition of 3.

Orla de Bri

b. 1965

L'Escalier

signé O. de B, daté 23 et numéroté 2/3 au socle

bronze

hauteur: 42.5 cm.; 16 3/4 in.

Conçue et fondu en 2023, la présente œuvre est numero 2 de l'édition de 3 exemplaires.

The Artist

L'Artiste