View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. Miroir Soleil.

Georges Jouve

Miroir Soleil

May 28, 05:10 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Georges Jouve

Soleil mirror

Circa 1955

Glazed ceramic and mirror

Signed Apollon and numbered III / X on the reverse

Diameter : 55 cm ; 21 ¾ in.

Georges Jouve

Miroir Soleil

Vers 1955

Céramique émaillée et miroir

Signé Apollon et numéroté III / X au revers

Diamètre : 55 cm ; 21 ¾ in.