DESIGN XX-XXI
DESIGN XX-XXI
Jules et Jim
May 28, 05:10 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Jules et Jim
2015
Gilt patinated bronze and patinated steel
Monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2015 and numbered 25/40 A and 25/40 B on the underside
6 x 12 cm ; 2 ⅜ x 4 ¾ in.
___________________________________
Claude Lalanne
Jules et Jim
2015
Bronze patiné doré et acier patiné
Monogrammé CL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2015 et numéroté 25/40 A et 25/40 B au revers
6 x 12 cm ; 2 ⅜ x 4 ¾ in.
Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner
Private collection, France
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, France
This lot is sold with a copy of certificate of authenticity from Claude Lalanne
Ce lot est accompagné d’une copie du certificat d'authenticité de Claude Lalanne