DESIGN XX-XXI
DESIGN XX-XXI
Ensemble de six chaises Lupa, de la collection Brazilian Baroque
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Fernando Campana et Humberto Campana
Set of six Lupa chairs, from the Brazilian Baroque collection
2011
Gilt-bronze and faux fur
Galleria O. Project, Roma edition
Signed CAMPANA and numbered 1/35, 3/35, 12/35, 13/35, 14/35, 15/35 on the back
83 x 40 x 40 cm ; 32 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.
2011
Bronze doré et fausse fourrure
Édition Galleria O. Project, Roma
Signé CAMPANA et numéroté 1/35, 3/35, 12/35, 13/35, 14/35, 15/35 au dos
83 x 40 x 40 cm ; 32 ¾ x 15 ¾ x 15 ¾ in.
Private collection, Monaco
Collection privée, Monaco