DESIGN XX-XXI

DESIGN XX-XXI

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 179. Ensemble de six chaises Lupa, de la collection Brazilian Baroque.

Fernando Campana et Humberto Campana

Ensemble de six chaises Lupa, de la collection Brazilian Baroque

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Set of six Lupa chairs, from the Brazilian Baroque collection

2011

Gilt-bronze and faux fur

Galleria O. Project, Roma edition

Signed CAMPANA and numbered 1/35, 3/35, 12/35, 13/35, 14/35, 15/35 on the back

83 x 40 x 40 cm ; 32 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.

2011

Bronze doré et fausse fourrure

Édition Galleria O. Project, Roma

Signé CAMPANA et numéroté 1/35, 3/35, 12/35, 13/35, 14/35, 15/35 au dos

83 x 40 x 40 cm ; 32 ¾ x 15 ¾ x 15 ¾ in.

Private collection, Monaco

Collection privée, Monaco