DESIGN XX-XXI

DESIGN XX-XXI

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 182. Canapé Anthropophagic, de la collection Brazilian Baroque.

Fernando Campana et Humberto Campana

Canapé Anthropophagic, de la collection Brazilian Baroque

May 28, 05:10 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Anthropophagic sofa, from the Brazilian Baroque collection

2012

Gilt-bronze and faux fur

Galleria O. Project, Roma edition

Signed Campana and numbered 6/12 on the top crossbar

84 x 230 x 80 cm ; 33 1/8 x 90 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.

2012

Bronze doré et fausse fourure

Édition Galleria O. Project, Roma

Signé Campana et numéroté 6/12 sur la traverse supérieure

84 x 230 x 80 cm ; 33 ⅛ x 90 ½ x 31 ½ in.

Private collection, Monaco

Collection privée, Monaco