DESIGN XX-XXI
DESIGN XX-XXI
Canapé Anthropophagic, de la collection Brazilian Baroque
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Fernando Campana et Humberto Campana
Anthropophagic sofa, from the Brazilian Baroque collection
2012
Gilt-bronze and faux fur
Galleria O. Project, Roma edition
Signed Campana and numbered 6/12 on the top crossbar
84 x 230 x 80 cm ; 33 1/8 x 90 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.
2012
Bronze doré et fausse fourure
Édition Galleria O. Project, Roma
Signé Campana et numéroté 6/12 sur la traverse supérieure
84 x 230 x 80 cm ; 33 ⅛ x 90 ½ x 31 ½ in.
Private collection, Monaco
Collection privée, Monaco