Property of a Lady
Cultured pearl and gem set demi-parure, 'Allegra' | Collana in perle coltivate, gem set, 'Allegra'
October 24, 03:53 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
The double-strand necklace with rectangular links set with brilliant-cut diamonds, spaced by cultured pearls, accented by variously-shaped tourmalines, peridots, aquamarines, amethysts and citrines, length approximately 370-410mm, signed Bulgari, earclips en suite, signed Bulgari, total gross weight 96.7 grams.
(La collana disegnata con due linee di maglie rettangolari decorate in diamanti di taglio brillante alternate a perle coltivate e accentuate con diversi tagli di tormaline, peridot, acquamarine, ametiste e quarzi citrini, lunghezza approssimativa 370-410mm, firmata Bulgari; orecchini en suite , firmati Bulgari, peso grammi 96.7.)