View full screen - View 1 of Lot 173. Cultured pearl and gem set demi-parure, 'Allegra' | Collana in perle coltivate, gem set, 'Allegra'.

Property of a Lady

Bulgari

Cultured pearl and gem set demi-parure, 'Allegra' | Collana in perle coltivate, gem set, 'Allegra'

October 24, 03:53 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

The double-strand necklace with rectangular links set with brilliant-cut diamonds, spaced by cultured pearls, accented by variously-shaped tourmalines, peridots, aquamarines, amethysts and citrines, length approximately 370-410mmsigned Bulgari, earclips en suitesigned Bulgari, total gross weight 96.7 grams.

(La collana disegnata con due linee di maglie rettangolari decorate in diamanti di taglio brillante alternate a perle coltivate e accentuate con diversi tagli di tormaline, peridot, acquamarine, ametiste e quarzi citrini, lunghezza approssimativa 370-410mm, firmata Bulgari; orecchini en suite , firmati Bulgari, peso grammi 96.7.)