Property of a Lady
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
4,000 - 7,000 EUR
De style guirlande serti millegrain de diamants tailles ancienne et rose, pouvant se transformer en broche, dimensions 70 x 35 mm environ, longueur 420 m environ, numéroté, poinçons d'import français pour l'or 14K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 11.16 g, vers 1900.
Of garland style millegrain-set with circular- and rose-cut diamonds, can be worn as a brooch, measuring approximately 70 x 35mm, length approximately 420mm, numbered, French import assay marks for 14 carat gold and silver, combined gross weight 11.16 grams, 1900s.