Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 171. Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants, "Cadenas"  | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch, 'Cadenas'.

Property of a Lady

Van Cleef & Arpels

Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants, "Cadenas" | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch, 'Cadenas'

March 27, 03:57 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Le boîtier en or formant un cadenas stylisé pavé de diamants taille brillant, le cadran muet pavé de diamants taille 8/8, le bracelet en cuir blanc, mouvement quartz, longueur 160 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon de maître, poids brut 64.12 g, pochette Van Cleef & Arpels.

The gold case of stylised padlock design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the square dial pavé-set with single-cut diamonds, to a white leather bracelet, quartz movement, length approximately 170mm, signed, numbered, maker's mark for Van Cleef & Arpels, gross weight 64.12 grams; pouch stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.