Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Property of a Lady
Montre bracelet de dame or et diamants, "Cadenas" | Lady's gold and diamond bracelet watch, 'Cadenas'
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
Le boîtier en or formant un cadenas stylisé pavé de diamants taille brillant, le cadran muet pavé de diamants taille 8/8, le bracelet en cuir blanc, mouvement quartz, longueur 160 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon de maître, poids brut 64.12 g, pochette Van Cleef & Arpels.
The gold case of stylised padlock design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the square dial pavé-set with single-cut diamonds, to a white leather bracelet, quartz movement, length approximately 170mm, signed, numbered, maker's mark for Van Cleef & Arpels, gross weight 64.12 grams; pouch stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.