From a Private Collection
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
A décor ajouré, ornée de lignes de saphirs taille carrée, réhaussée de diamants tailles ancienne et 8/8, dimensions 42 x 18mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 7.89 g.
Of openwork design, ornated with carré-cut sapphires, highlighted with circular- and single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 42 x 18mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 14 carat gold, gross weight 7.89 grams.