Property of a Lady
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Ornée d'une perle fine en forme de bouton légèrement baroque pesant 8.46 carats, épaulée de diamants taille ancienne, tour de doigt 52, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 5.47 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat SSEF no. 74546 en date du 3 juin 2014 indiquant la qualité de perle de fine d'eau de mer pour cette perle.
Ornated with a slightly baroque button-shaped natural pearl weighing 8.46 carats, shouldered with circular-cut diamonds, size 52, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 5.47 grams.
Accompanied by SSEF report no. 74546 dated 3 June 2014 stating that the pearl is natural, saltwater.