From a Private Collection
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
15,000 - 18,000 EUR
Sertie griffes d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 2.81 carats, tour de doigt 53, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 6.12 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing 2.81 carats, size 53, French assay mark for platinum, maker's mark, gross weight 6.12 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.