Untitled
February 20, 02:40 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Untitled
signed and dated 58
watercolour and ink on paper
76,5 x 57 cm; 30 ⅛ x 22 ½ in.
Executed in 1958.
This artwork is referenced among the authentic artworks of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu ». An attestation of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu » will be provided to the buyer.
______________________________________
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Sans Titre
signé et daté 58
aquarelle et encre sur papier
76,5 x 57 cm; 30 ⅛ x 22 ½ in.
Exécuté en 1958.
Cette oeuvre est référencée parmi les oeuvres authentiques dans les « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu ». Une attestation des « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu » sera remise à l’acquéreur.
Galleria dell’Ariete, Milan
Acquired from the above by the present owner
___________________________________________________
Galleria dell’Ariete, Milan
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel