View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. Untitled.

Georges Mathieu

Untitled

February 20, 02:40 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Untitled

signed and dated 58

watercolour and ink on paper

76,5 x 57 cm; 30 ⅛ x 22 ½ in.

Executed in 1958.

This artwork is referenced among the authentic artworks of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu ». An attestation of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu » will be provided to the buyer.

______________________________________

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Sans Titre

signé et daté 58

aquarelle et encre sur papier

76,5 x 57 cm; 30 ⅛ x 22 ½ in.

Exécuté en 1958.

Cette oeuvre est référencée parmi les oeuvres authentiques dans les « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu ». Une attestation des « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu » sera remise à l’acquéreur.

Galleria dell’Ariete, Milan

Acquired from the above by the present owner

___________________________________________________

Galleria dell’Ariete, Milan

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel