Untitled
February 20, 02:16 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Zao Wou-Ki
1920 - 2013
Untitled
signed and dated 77
watercolour on paper
38 x 28,2 cm; 15 x 11 ⅛ in.
Executed in 1977.
The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the Fondation Zao Wou-Ki. The work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared by Madame Françoise Marquet and Monsieur Yann Hendgen. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity.
__________________________________________________
Zao Wou-Ki
1920 - 2013
Sans Titre
signé et daté 77
aquarelle sur papier
38 x 28,2 cm; 15 x 11 ⅛ in.
Exécuté en 1977.
L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par la Fondation Zao Wou-Ki. L'oeuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Madame Françoise Marquet et Monsieur Yann Hendgen. Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité.
Galerie Kutter, Luxembourg
Private collection, Fentange (acquired from the above)
____________________________
Galerie Kutter, Luxembourg
Collection particulière, Fentange (acquis auprès du précédent)
Luxembourg, Galerie Kutter, Zao Wou-Ki. Oeuvres récentes. Peintures, aquarelles, 1979
____________________________