View full screen - View 1 of Lot 15. Untitled.

Zao Wou-Ki

Untitled

February 20, 02:16 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Zao Wou-Ki

1920 - 2013

Untitled

signed and dated 77

watercolour on paper

38 x 28,2 cm; 15 x 11 ⅛ in.

Executed in 1977.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the Fondation Zao Wou-Ki. The work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared by Madame Françoise Marquet and Monsieur Yann Hendgen. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity.

__________________________________________________

Zao Wou-Ki

1920 - 2013

Sans Titre

signé et daté 77

aquarelle sur papier

38 x 28,2 cm; 15 x 11 ⅛ in.

Exécuté en 1977.

L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par la Fondation Zao Wou-Ki. L'oeuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Madame Françoise Marquet et Monsieur Yann Hendgen. Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité.

Galerie Kutter, Luxembourg

Private collection, Fentange (acquired from the above)

____________________________

Galerie Kutter, Luxembourg

Collection particulière, Fentange (acquis auprès du précédent)

Luxembourg, Galerie Kutter, Zao Wou-Ki. Oeuvres récentes. Peintures, aquarelles, 1979

____________________________