View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. Untitled.

Robert Droulers

Untitled

February 20, 03:04 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Robert Droulers

1920 - 1994

Untitled

signed; signed and dated Mars 84 on the reverse

97 x 130,5 cm; 38 ¼ x 51 ⅜ in.

Executed in March 1984.

________________________________________________________

Robert Droulers

1920 - 1994

Untitled

signé; signé et daté Mars 84 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en mars 1984.

Artist's studio

Private Collection, Belgium

________________________________________

Atelier de l'artiste

Collection particulière, Belgique