View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. Structure ambigüe quadri OS.

Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely)

Structure ambigüe quadri OS

February 20, 02:36 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely)

1934 - 2002

Structure ambigüe quadri OS

signed; signed twice, titled, inscribed and dated 1973 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

80 x 80 cm; 31 ½ x 31 ½ in.

Executed in 1973.

__________________________________________________

Yvaral (Jean-Pierre Vasarely)

1934 - 2002

Structure ambigüe quadri OS

signé; signé deux fois, titré, inscrit et daté 1973 au dos

acrylique sur toile

80 x 80 cm; 31 ½ x 31 ½ in.

Exécuté en 1973.

Galerie Denise René, Paris

Private Collection, Belgium

Thence by descent to the present owner

____________________________________________

Galerie Denise René, Paris

Collection particulière, Belgique

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel