View full screen - View 1 of Lot 24. Bonus (from the Hoarfrost Series).

Robert Rauschenberg

Bonus (from the Hoarfrost Series)

February 20, 02:23 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Robert Rauschenberg

1925 - 2008

signed and dated 74 on the reverse

solvent transfer and paper collage on fabric

193 x 127 cm; 76 x 50 in.

Executed in 1974.

______________________________________________

Robert Rauschenberg

1925 - 2008

signé et daté 74 au dos

transfert et collage de papier sur tissu

193 x 127 cm; 76 x 50 in.

Exécuté en 1974.

Ace Gallery, Los Angeles

Acquired from the above by the present owner

_______________________________________

Ace Gallery, Los Angeles

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel