Bonus (from the Hoarfrost Series)
February 20, 02:23 PM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 EUR
Robert Rauschenberg
1925 - 2008
signed and dated 74 on the reverse
solvent transfer and paper collage on fabric
193 x 127 cm; 76 x 50 in.
Executed in 1974.
______________________________________________
Robert Rauschenberg
1925 - 2008
signé et daté 74 au dos
transfert et collage de papier sur tissu
193 x 127 cm; 76 x 50 in.
Exécuté en 1974.
Ace Gallery, Los Angeles
Acquired from the above by the present owner
_______________________________________
Ace Gallery, Los Angeles
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel