Felix
May 23, 01:26 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
David Hockney
b. 1937
Felix
signed with initials, titled and dated March 1971
ink on paper
(firmato con le iniziali, intitolato e datato March 1971
inchiostro su carta)
cm 43x35,2; inches 16⅞ by 13⅞
Framed: cm 79x59,5x5; inches 31⅛ by 23⅜ by 2
Equinox Gallery, Vancouver
Private collection, Frankfurt