View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1133. Méphistophélès.

Émile Hébert

Méphistophélès

March 20, 03:15 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

Émile Hébert

1828 - 1893

Méphistophélès

bronze, dark brown patina

signed HÉBERT

Height 44cm., 17⅜in.

____________________________________________

Émile Hébert

1828 - 1893

Méphistophélès

bronze à patine brun foncé

signé HÉBERT

Haut. 44 cm, 17 ⅜ in.