View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1134. A set of silver, silver-plated and metal various religious items, late 19th-early20th century | Ensemble d'objets religieux en argent, en métal doré et argenté, fin XIXe-début XXe siècle.

A set of silver, silver-plated and metal various religious items, late 19th-early20th century | Ensemble d'objets religieux en argent, en métal doré et argenté, fin XIXe-début XXe siècle

March 20, 03:13 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

A set of silver, silver-plated and metal various religious items, late 19th-early 20th century

comprising: a crucifix with a ladder, a monstrance adorned with colored glass, a candle holder decorated with a flamed heart and initials "MA" and a partly silver monstrance with inscription "Donné par S.M. Napoléon III"

(4)

Height. from 16 to 31 1/4 in

Ensemble d'objets religieux en argent, en métal doré et argenté, fin XIXe-début XXe siècle

comprenant: un crucifix avec une échelle, un ostensoir serti de verre coloré, un photophore décoré d'un coeur ardent et des initiales "MA" et un ostensoir en partie en argent gravé de l'inscription "Donné par S.M. Napoléon III"

Haut. de 40 à 80 cm

(4)