View full screen - View 1 of Lot 210. A group of approximately 74 Asian art reference books and dealer catalogues | 亞洲藝術參考書籍 一組七十四冊.

PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏

A group of approximately 74 Asian art reference books and dealer catalogues | 亞洲藝術參考書籍 一組七十四冊

No reserve

December 12, 01:30 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Read more.

Property from a French Private Collection

A group of approximately 74 Asian art reference books and dealer catalogues

comprising among others:

- The Chinese Exhibition, A Commemorative Catalogue of the International Exhibition of Chinese Art Royal Academy of Arts, London, 1936.

- Paul Houo Ming-tse, Preuves des Antiquités de Chine, Beijing, 1930.

- Ars Asiatica VII: Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald Sirén, Brussels, 1925.

- Osvald Sirén, Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine I: La Période Préhistorique, l'Epoque Tcheou, l'Epoque Tch'ou et Ts'in, Paris, 1929.

- Osvald Sirén, Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine II: L'époque Han et les Six Dynasties, Paris, 1929.

- Osvald Sirén, Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine III: La Sculpture de l'époque Han à l'époque Ming, Paris, 1930.

- Carl Hentze, Chinese Tomb Figures. A Study in the Beliefs and Folklore of Ancient China, London, 1928.

- Nils Palmgren, Selected Chinese Antiquities from the Collection of Gustaf Adolf Crown Prince of Sweden, Stockholm , 1948.

- Daisy Lion-Goldschmidt, Arts de la Chine: Bronze, Jade, Sculpture, Céramique, Fribourg, 1960.

- Daisy Lion-Goldschmidt, Arts de la Chine: Soieries et tapis, Verre, Ivoire, Pierres dures, Flacons à tabac, Pierres à encre et autres objets d'art, Fribourg, 1960.

- R. L. Hobson, Cent Planches en Couleurs d'Art Chinois, Paris, 1928.

- William Watson, L'Art de l'Ancienne Chine, Paris, 1979.

- Michel Beurdeley, L'Amateur Chinois, des Han au XXe siècle, Fribourg, 1966.

- Alfred Salmony, Antler and Tongue, Brussels, 1954.

- William Willetts, L'Art de la Chine, Paris, 1968.

(74)

Collection particulière française

Collection d'environ 74 livres de référence et catalogues de galeries spécialisés en arts asiatiques

法國私人收藏

亞洲藝術參考書籍 一組七十四冊