PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏
No reserve
December 12, 01:30 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Read more.Lot Details
Property from a French Private Collection
A group of approximately 74 Asian art reference books and dealer catalogues
comprising among others:
- The Chinese Exhibition, A Commemorative Catalogue of the International Exhibition of Chinese Art Royal Academy of Arts, London, 1936.
- Paul Houo Ming-tse, Preuves des Antiquités de Chine, Beijing, 1930.
- Ars Asiatica VII: Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald Sirén, Brussels, 1925.
- Osvald Sirén, Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine I: La Période Préhistorique, l'Epoque Tcheou, l'Epoque Tch'ou et Ts'in, Paris, 1929.
- Osvald Sirén, Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine II: L'époque Han et les Six Dynasties, Paris, 1929.
- Osvald Sirén, Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine III: La Sculpture de l'époque Han à l'époque Ming, Paris, 1930.
- Carl Hentze, Chinese Tomb Figures. A Study in the Beliefs and Folklore of Ancient China, London, 1928.
- Nils Palmgren, Selected Chinese Antiquities from the Collection of Gustaf Adolf Crown Prince of Sweden, Stockholm , 1948.
- Daisy Lion-Goldschmidt, Arts de la Chine: Bronze, Jade, Sculpture, Céramique, Fribourg, 1960.
- Daisy Lion-Goldschmidt, Arts de la Chine: Soieries et tapis, Verre, Ivoire, Pierres dures, Flacons à tabac, Pierres à encre et autres objets d'art, Fribourg, 1960.
- R. L. Hobson, Cent Planches en Couleurs d'Art Chinois, Paris, 1928.
- William Watson, L'Art de l'Ancienne Chine, Paris, 1979.
- Michel Beurdeley, L'Amateur Chinois, des Han au XXe siècle, Fribourg, 1966.
- Alfred Salmony, Antler and Tongue, Brussels, 1954.
- William Willetts, L'Art de la Chine, Paris, 1968.
(74)
Collection particulière française
Collection d'environ 74 livres de référence et catalogues de galeries spécialisés en arts asiatiques
法國私人收藏
亞洲藝術參考書籍 一組七十四冊