PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏
Lê Phổ 黎譜 | Maternité 母愛
April 30, 09:49 AM GMT
1,000 - 1,200 EUR
Property from a French Private Collection
Lê Phổ
1907 - 2001
Maternité
signed Le Pho (lower right), and H.C. (lower left)
colour lithography on paper
Executed circa 1955 - 1959.
76.2 x 56.5 cm, 30 by 22 ¼ in.
Collection particulière française
Lê Phổ
1907 - 2001
Maternité
signée Le Pho (en bas à droite), et H.C. (en bas à gauche)
lithographie en couleurs sur papier
Réalisée vers 1955 - 1959.
法國私人收藏
黎譜
1907 - 2001
母愛
藝術家簽名
彩色石板版畫 紙本
約一九五五至一九五九年間作