View full screen - View 1 of Lot 79. Lê Phổ 黎譜.

PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏

Lê Phổ 黎譜

Lê Phổ 黎譜 | Maternité 母愛

April 30, 09:49 AM GMT

1,000 - 1,200 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

Lê Phổ

1907 - 2001

Maternité

signed Le Pho (lower right), and H.C. (lower left)

colour lithography on paper

Executed circa 1955 - 1959.

76.2 x 56.5 cm, 30 by 22 ¼ in.

Collection particulière française

Lê Phổ

1907 - 2001

Maternité

signée Le Pho (en bas à droite), et H.C. (en bas à gauche)

lithographie en couleurs sur papier

Réalisée vers 1955 - 1959.

法國私人收藏

黎譜

1907 - 2001

母愛

藝術家簽名

彩色石板版畫 紙本

約一九五五至一九五九年間作