Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. Untitled.

Maria-Helena Vieira da Silva

Untitled

April 24, 12:22 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Untitled

signed and dated 66 (lower right)

32,8 x 54,7 cm; 12⅞ x 21½ in.

Executed in 1966.

__________________________________________________________

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Sans Titre

signé et daté 66 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

32,8 x 54,7 cm ; 12⅞ x 21½ in.

Exécuté en 1966.

Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris

Collection Madame de Barbuat, Paris

Private Collection, Europe

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Guy Weelen, Jean-Francois Jaeger, Vieira da Silva: Catalogue Raisonné, Geneva, 1994, p. 413, no. 2053, illustrated