Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 207. Pommiers en fleurs .

Gustave Loiseau

Pommiers en fleurs

April 24, 01:41 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Gustave Loiseau

1865 - 1935

Pommiers en fleurs

signed G. Loiseau and dated 1907 (lower left)

60 x 73,1 cm; 23⅝ x 28¾ in.

Executed in 1907.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue raisonné being prepared by Didier Imbert.

_________________________________________________________________________________

Gustave Loiseau

1865 - 1935

Pommiers en fleurs

signé G. Loiseau et daté 1907 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

60 x 73,1 cm; 23⅝ x 28¾ in.

Executé en 1907.

Cette œuvre sera incluse au Catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Didier Imbert.

Galerie Herman, Paris (circa 1985-1990)

Private collection, France (acquired from the above)

Thence by descent to the present owner