Monsieur le duc et ses filles
April 24, 04:06 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Jean Crotti
1878 - 1958
Monsieur le duc et ses filles
signed J. Crotti. and dated 1920
gouache on paper
visible dimensions: 42,1 x 25,5 cm; 16⅝ x 10 in.
Executed in 1920.
Jean Crotti
1878 - 1958
Monsieur le duc et ses filles
signé J. Crotti. et daté 1920
gouache sur papier
dimensions à vue: 42,1 x 25,5 cm; 16⅝ x 10 in.
Exécuté en 1920.
Jacques Bon, France
Private collection, France
Thence by descent to the present owner