View full screen - View 1 of Lot 359. Monsieur le duc et ses filles.

Jean Crotti

Monsieur le duc et ses filles

April 24, 04:06 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Jean Crotti

1878 - 1958

Monsieur le duc et ses filles

signed J. Crotti. and dated 1920

gouache on paper

visible dimensions: 42,1 x 25,5 cm; 16⅝ x 10 in.

Executed in 1920.

Jean Crotti

1878 - 1958

Monsieur le duc et ses filles

signé J. Crotti. et daté 1920

gouache sur papier

dimensions à vue: 42,1 x 25,5 cm; 16⅝ x 10 in.

Exécuté en 1920.

Jacques Bon, France

Private collection, France

Thence by descent to the present owner