Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 259. Début.

Jean-Charles Blais

Début

April 24, 02:31 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Jean Charles Blais

b. 1956

Début

signed, titled and dated 2019 (on the reverse)

mixed media on torn posters

195 x 140 cm; 76 ⅝ x 55 ⅛ in.

Executed in 2019.

_______________________________________________

Jean Charles Blais

n. 1956

Début

signé, titré et daté 2019 (au dos)

technique mixte sur affiches arrachées

195 x 140 cm; 76 ⅝ x 55 ⅛ in.

Exécuté en 2019.

Private Collection, France