Une Autre Modernité – Les arts figuratifs 1900–1950

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 45. Portrait of a man | Portrait d'homme.

Emile Fabry

Portrait of a man | Portrait d'homme

March 22, 02:44 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Emile Fabry

Verviers 1865 - 1966 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre

Portrait of a man

Oil on canvas laid down on panel

Signed upper right and lower left FABRY (slightly legible)

63 x 48,5 cm; 24¾ by 19⅛ in.

____________________________________________

Emile Fabry

Portrait d'homme

Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau

Signé en haut à droite et en bas à gauche FABRY (partiellement lisibles)

63 x 48,5 cm ; 24¾ by 19⅛ in.