Untitled
March 15, 03:05 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Lucien Wercollier
1908 - 2002
Untitled
signed with the monogram, inscribed F.C and numbered 2/6
copper
25 x 45 x 12 cm; 9⅞ x 17¾ x 4¾ in.
Lucien Wercollier
1908 - 2002
Untitled
signé du monogramme, portant la mention F.C et numéroté 2/6
cuivre
Private collection, Königstein im Taunus
Collection particulière, Königstein im Taunus